Is John Henry's Texas Chicken Tickler 10.5oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Oil
Check John Henry's Texas Chicken Tickler 10.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Henry's Texas Chicken Tickler 10.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat Chicken Fajita
TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY GOURMET CHICKEN TAMALES, 12 CT
Where to buy
John Henry's Texas Chicken Tickler 10.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


