Is John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat Dairy Free?

Description
John Soules Foods offers a delicious option with their chicken breast fajitas with rib meat. These fajitas are made using fresh and tender chicken breast strips that have been marinated and grilled to perfection. The strips are then frozen and conveniently packaged in two resealable bags, ensuring their freshness and easy storage. With minimal processing, these fajitas retain their natural flavors and textures. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the fact that the strips stay fresh in the freezer indicates that customers appreciate the convenience and quality of John Soules Foods chicken breast fajitas with rib meat.

Description
John Soules Foods offers a delicious option with their chicken breast fajitas with rib meat. These fajitas are made using fresh and tender chicken breast strips that have been marinated and grilled to perfection. The strips are then frozen and conveniently packaged in two resealable bags, ensuring their freshness and easy storage. With minimal processing, these fajitas retain their natural flavors and textures. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the fact that the strips stay fresh in the freezer indicates that customers appreciate the convenience and quality of John Soules Foods chicken breast fajitas with rib meat.
Ingredients
Boneless, skinless chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (tapioca starch, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, vinegar, sea salt, yeast extract, dextrose, chicken broth, potato starch, citrus extract, mustard).
Check John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


