Is JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- demineralized whey
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- butter
- milk
- evaporated milk
- milk fat
demineralized whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, FRENCH GREY SEA SALT, KOSHER SALT.
Check JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


