Is JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, FRENCH GREY SEA SALT, KOSHER SALT.
Check JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE W/FRENCH GREY SEA SALT TRUFFLE FUDGE BITES, 4 CT, 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


