Is John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
- demineralized whey
- milk fat
- concentrated whole milk
- cream
- chocolate flavored confectionery
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Caramel (Brown Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cream, Butter, Sugar, Concentrated Whole Milk, Vanilla, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Walnuts, Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Mediterranean Sea Salt.
Check John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Where to buy
John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


