Is John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- demineralized whey
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- milk fat
- concentrated whole milk
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Caramel (Brown Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cream, Butter, Sugar, Concentrated Whole Milk, Vanilla, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Walnuts, Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Mediterranean Sea Salt.
Check John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Where to buy
John Kelly Chocolates Mediterranean Sea Salt Walnut Caramel Clusters , 4 Ct, 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


