Is JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERFLY, VANILLA BUTTER CARAMEL, ROASTED ALMONDS AND SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- concentrated whole milk
- cream
- un-sweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- butter
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM, BUTTER, SUGAR,CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, VANILLA, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UN-SWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.
Check JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERFLY, VANILLA BUTTER CARAMEL, ROASTED ALMONDS AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERFLY, VANILLA BUTTER CARAMEL, ROASTED ALMONDS AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


