Is John Masters Organics Shampoo for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua, Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Coco-Betaine, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Water (Hibiscus) *, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin*, Lauric Acid, Mel (Honey)*, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Hibiscus)*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil (Ylang Ylang)*, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil (Cedarwood)*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Decyl Glucoside, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Glyceryl Oleate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate, Gluconolactone, Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Sorbitol , Sodium PCA, Sodium Benzoate, Lysolecithin, Sclerotium Gum, Xanthan Gum, Pullulan, Benzyl Alcohol �, Limonene �, Linalool �, Geraniol �, Citral ��*Organic ingredient�A natural component of essential oils

Check John Masters Organics Shampoo for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

John Masters Organics Shampoo for Damaged Hair with Honey & Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy