Is John Masters Organics Shampoo for Dry Hair, Evening Primrose Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Babassuamidopropyl Betaine, Aqua (Water), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Citrus Grandis Peel Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Santalum Spicata Wood Oil, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, PCA, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Glycine, Alanine, Serine, Valine, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Isoleucine, Proline, Threonine, Histidine, Phenylalanine, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract*, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle) Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium PCA, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Limonene†, Citronellol†, Linalool†, Geraniol†, Citral†, Benzyl Salicylate†*Organic ingredient†A natural component of essential oils

Check John Masters Organics Shampoo for Dry Hair, Evening Primrose against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Masters Organics Shampoo for Dry Hair, Evening Primrose is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky