Is John Morrell Lower Sodium Bacon, 12 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check John Morrell Lower Sodium Bacon, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Morrell Lower Sodium Bacon, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSide Dish