Is John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz Soy Free?

Description
Fire-grilled beef strips deliver a smoky, savory flavor with tender, slightly chewy texture; family-size package suits quick meals. Common uses include fajitas, tacos, rice bowls, and sheet-pan dinners. Reviews often note convenient reheating, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in seasoning and meat thickness. Stovetop or microwave reheating often performs reliably.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fire-grilled beef strips deliver a smoky, savory flavor with tender, slightly chewy texture; family-size package suits quick meals. Common uses include fajitas, tacos, rice bowls, and sheet-pan dinners. Reviews often note convenient reheating, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in seasoning and meat thickness. Stovetop or microwave reheating often performs reliably.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, BROMELAIN, LACTIC ACID, PAPAIN), SOY LECITHIN.
Check John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
Where to buy
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


