No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is John Taylor's Pork Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, sugar, spices, lactic acid started culture, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrate, sodium nitrate.

Check John Taylor's Pork Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Taylor's Pork Roll is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? John Taylor's Pork Roll | Spoonful