Is John W Cambridge Gluten Free Soda Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
- oats used in this product are gluten free
- gluten free oatmeal
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (38%), Gluten Free Oatmeal*, Pea Flour, Gluten Free Oatflakes, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Coconut Sugar, Salt. Contains Buttermilk. Oats used in this product are gluten free and have been specially produced, prepared, and processed in a way to avoid contamination by cereals containing gluten.
Check John W Cambridge Gluten Free Soda Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John W Cambridge Gluten Free Soda Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


