Is John W Cambridge Gluten Free Soda Bread Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (38%), Gluten Free Oatmeal*, Pea Flour, Gluten Free Oatflakes, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Coconut Sugar, Salt. Contains Buttermilk. Oats used in this product are gluten free and have been specially produced, prepared, and processed in a way to avoid contamination by cereals containing gluten.
Check John W Cambridge Gluten Free Soda Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John W Cambridge Gluten Free Soda Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnacking


