Is John West Atlantic Salmon Fillet in Olive Oil with Zesty Lemon 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salmon (Fish), Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.7%), Natural Lemon Flavouring
Check John West Atlantic Salmon Fillet in Olive Oil with Zesty Lemon 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Atlantic Salmon Fillet in Olive Oil with Zesty Lemon 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
StarKist EVOO Solid Yellowfin Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon Dill
King Oscar Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon, Lemon
PIZZA ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES BLENDED WITH ZESTY GARLIC, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, BASIL AND OREGANO GOURMET SAUCE, PIZZA
Yellowfin Tuna in Olive Oil with Lemon
About this product
Seafood · Can


