Is John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (80%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (14%), Basil Leaves (0.9%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Guar Gum
Check John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
John West Tuna Lemon Cracked Pepper | 95g
John West Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 x 132g
John West Yellowfin Tuna In Springwater 90g
Where to buy
John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


