Is John West Tuna Yellowfin Chilli & Lemon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Purse seine caught longtail tuna (Thunnus tonggol), sunflower oil (26%), chilli (4%), roasted garlic, lemon zest (0.7%), salt, lemon juice powder , food acid (citric) , parsley, black pepper .
Check John West Tuna Yellowfin Chilli & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna Yellowfin Chilli & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


