Is John West Deli Tuna Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purse seine or pole and line caught yellowfin tuna (Thunnus albacares) (65%), vegetable oil, water, wofer, pinger, thollot, roasted garlic (1%), salt, soy sauce (water, soybean, wheat), salo (1%), sugar, garlic powder (0.1%). Contains fish, soy, and wheat.

Check John West Deli Tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep