Is John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Water, Sweetcorn, Sunflower Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Rosemary Extract
Check John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingOn The Go


