Is John West On The Go Super Tuna Salad - Honey & Ginger 220g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentils (23%), Skipjack Tuna ( Fish ) (18%), Yellow Carrots (12%), Chickpeas (8%), Red Peppers (8%), Onions (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger (2.7%), Sugar, Wild Rice, Honey (1.9%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lime Juice, Garlic, Coriander Leaf, Black Pepper, Thickener: Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check John West On The Go Super Tuna Salad - Honey & Ginger 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West On The Go Super Tuna Salad - Honey & Ginger 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West On The Go Super Tuna Salad - Honey & Ginger 220g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


