Is John West Protein Tuna Salad chickpeas and kidney beans 220g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna ( Fish ) (30%), Red Kidney Beans (23%), Chickpeas (17%), White Beans (9%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (5%), Onions (4, 8%), Carrots (2, 9%), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Spices, Herbs, Thickener: Guar Gum

Check John West Protein Tuna Salad chickpeas and kidney beans 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad