Is John West Protein+ Zinc Tuna with Risoni Pasta, Brown Rice, Corn, Cherry Tomato & Lemon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Brown Rice (15%), Green Capsicum, Risoni Pasta (gluten, Egg, Wheat) (10%), Shallot, Com (9%), Cherry Tomato (7%), Olive Oil (5%), Lemon Juice (0.5%), Garlic, Salt. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish.

Check John West Protein+ Zinc Tuna with Risoni Pasta, Brown Rice, Corn, Cherry Tomato & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSaladMeal Prep