Is John West Protein+ Zinc Tuna with Risoni Pasta, Brown Rice, Corn, Cherry Tomato & Lemon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Brown Rice (15%), Green Capsicum, Risoni Pasta (gluten, Egg, Wheat) (10%), Shallot, Com (9%), Cherry Tomato (7%), Olive Oil (5%), Lemon Juice (0.5%), Garlic, Salt. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish.

Check John West Protein+ Zinc Tuna with Risoni Pasta, Brown Rice, Corn, Cherry Tomato & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSaladMeal Prep