Is John West Protein+ Zinc Tuna with Risoni Pasta, Brown Rice, Corn, Cherry Tomato & Lemon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- risoni pasta
- wheat
risoni pasta
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Brown Rice (15%), Green Capsicum, Risoni Pasta (gluten, Egg, Wheat) (10%), Shallot, Com (9%), Cherry Tomato (7%), Olive Oil (5%), Lemon Juice (0.5%), Garlic, Salt. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish.
Check John West Protein+ Zinc Tuna with Risoni Pasta, Brown Rice, Corn, Cherry Tomato & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Protein+ Zinc Tuna with Risoni Pasta, Brown Rice, Corn, Cherry Tomato & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Seafood · Can


