Is John West Smoked Oysters in BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Naturally Smoked Oysters (75%), Water, Soy Sauce (soybean, Wheat, Water, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt. Contains: Molluscs, Soy And Wheat.
Check John West Smoked Oysters in BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Smoked Oysters in BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladTopping


