Is John West Steam Pot With Tuna Infusions Rice Tomato Pasta Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (44%), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina) (34%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Powder (2,7%), Sugar, Sundried Tomato (Sulphites) (1,6%), White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Salt, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Flakes (0,7%), Herbs, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Spices, Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Acid: Citric Acid, Thickener: Guar Gum, Dried Tomato

Check John West Steam Pot With Tuna Infusions Rice Tomato Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Steam Pot With Tuna Infusions Rice Tomato Pasta is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go