Is John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked bulgur
- durum wheat
cooked bulgur
Dietitian noteBulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon ( Fish ) (18%), Carrots (17%), Chickpeas (11%), Onions, Cooked Bulgur (Durum Wheat ( Gluten ), Water) (8%), Cooked Pearled Barley (Pearled Barley ( Gluten ), Water) (8%), Peppers (8%), Lentils (5%), Sunflower Oil, Sultanas (Sultanas, Rapeseed Oil) (2.1%), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Chilli (0.6%), Garlic Paste, Spices, Thickener: Guar Gum
Check John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


