Is John West Tuna & Beans Capsicum Corn Red Kidney Beans & Chilli 185g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MSC certified purse seine caught skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (*fish*) (37%), red capsicum (23%), sweet corn (13%), red kidney beans (12%), onion (6%), vegetable oil, water, salt, chilli, lime juice, spices, thickener (xanthan gum).

Check John West Tuna & Beans Capsicum Corn Red Kidney Beans & Chilli 185g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Tuna & Beans Capsicum Corn Red Kidney Beans & Chilli 185g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go