Is John West Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil MSC 125g (102g Drained) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tuna ( Fish ), Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check John West Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil MSC 125g (102g Drained) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil MSC 125g (102g Drained) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


