Is John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk powder
- milk
- fish
- skipjack tuna
- xanthan gum
- skimmed yoghurt powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Fish), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Red Jalapeno Chilli, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Red Chilli, Bamboo Fibre, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Egg Yolk Powder, Garlic Paste, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Extract
Check John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


