Is John West Tuna With Mango Chilli Tuna Tempters 95g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MSC certified purse seine caught skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (*fish*) (44%), water, rehydrated diced mango (13%), vegetable oil, mango chilli seasoning (contains *wheat*, spices), chilli (1.5%), salt, dried capsicum, sugar, garlic powder, flavour, colour (paprika oleoresins).

Check John West Tuna With Mango Chilli Tuna Tempters 95g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

John West Tuna With Mango Chilli Tuna Tempters 95g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go