Is John West Salmon Bowl Coconut Lime Chilli And Rice | 170g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (29%) (sweet corn, green beans, red capsicum), salmon (*fish*) (25%), thai rice (24%) (jasmine rice, brown rice, red thai paste (*crustacean*)), coconut milk (18%), vegetable oil, salt, brown sugar, kaffir lime leaves (0.5%), corn starch, red chilli (0.3%).
Check John West Salmon Bowl Coconut Lime Chilli And Rice | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Salmon Bowl Coconut Lime Chilli And Rice | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice And Seasoning Mix, Cilantro Lime, 5.50 oz, Case of 6
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
John West Salmon Bowl Coconut Lime Chilli And Rice | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


