Is JOHNNY FLEEMAN'S, FRUIT TEA, PINEAPPLE TEA WITH A SPLASH OF LEMON 100% NATURAL FLAVORS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TEA, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA. GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD RESIN.
Check JOHNNY FLEEMAN'S, FRUIT TEA, PINEAPPLE TEA WITH A SPLASH OF LEMON 100% NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHNNY FLEEMAN'S, FRUIT TEA, PINEAPPLE TEA WITH A SPLASH OF LEMON 100% NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


