Is JOHNNY FLEEMAN'S, FRUIT TEA, PINEAPPLE TEA WITH A SPLASH OF LEMON 100% NATURAL FLAVORS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood resin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood resin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TEA, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA. GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD RESIN.
Check JOHNNY FLEEMAN'S, FRUIT TEA, PINEAPPLE TEA WITH A SPLASH OF LEMON 100% NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHNNY FLEEMAN'S, FRUIT TEA, PINEAPPLE TEA WITH A SPLASH OF LEMON 100% NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


