Is Johnny Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic apple juice from concentrate, Organic guar gum, Citric acid, Natural cherry flavor, Organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, Organic lime flavor, Organic blue raspberry flavor
Check Johnny Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


