Is Pop Corners Cinnamon Crunch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light triangular crisps deliver a sweet cinnamon crunch with a crisp, airy snap and fine sugary coating. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, packed in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee; reviewers report consistent texture, pronounced sweetness, occasional residue, good portability, convenient between meals, and some complaints about intense flavor levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil. Sugar, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Salt. Buttermilk, And Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk.

Check Pop Corners Cinnamon Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking