Is Johnny's Black Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Agave Syrup, Olive Oil Blend (refined Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Black Garlic Cloves, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Black Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Mustard
Check Johnny's Black Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Black Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


