Is Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Natural Flavors, Worcestershire Sauce, (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spice, Garlic, Onion, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate - 60, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


