Is Johnnys Elegance Salad & Pasta - 2.75 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Micro Crystalline Cellulose Used For Anti-caking), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spices (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Johnnys Elegance Salad & Pasta - 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnnys Elegance Salad & Pasta - 2.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


