Is Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Or Canola Oil Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spices, Natural Flavors, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains: Fish (Anchovy), Milk
Check Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


