Is Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • sweet cream
  • whole milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reser's Fine Foods Main St Bistro All Natural Mashed Potatoes are highly regarded for their delicious taste. Customers appreciate the easy preparation process, making them a convenient and hassle-free option. These mashed potatoes are commonly enjoyed as a flavorful side dish. With positive feedback about their taste, ease of preparation, and versatility as a side dish, Reser's Fine Foods Main St Bistro All Natural Mashed Potatoes are a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Whole Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Black Pepper, Nisin Preparation (Salt, Nisin (A Natural Antimicrobial)).

Check Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side Dish