Is Basic American Foods Instant Mashed Potato Flakes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Monglyceride, Freshness preserved with: Sodium Acid Phosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, BHA.

Check Basic American Foods Instant Mashed Potato Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking