Is Johnny's Salt Seasoning 8.5oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Pepper, Paprika, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spices (Dehydrated).
Check Johnny's Salt Seasoning 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Salt Seasoning 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnny's Salt Seasoning 8.5oz is available at 2 retailers
IGATarget
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


