Is Johnny's Sweet Hot & Crazy Dressing, 32 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Or Canola Oil, Water, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (white Vinegar, Fancy Molasses, Sugar, Water, Sat, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavours, Chili Pepper Extract), Salt, Spices, Frozen Whole Egg, Chipotle Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sortate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Anchovies, Egg.
Check Johnny's Sweet Hot & Crazy Dressing, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Sweet Hot & Crazy Dressing, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Johnny's Sweet Hot & Crazy Dressing, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


