Is Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut acid
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Bath: [PR-018617], Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Coconut Acid, Glycerin, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride. Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Lotion: [PR-018839], Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Polysorbate 20, p-Anisic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Bitartrate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Oil: [PR-001842], Paraffinum Liquidum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Powder: [PR-002185], Talc, Parfum
Check Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Powder


