Is Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Bath: [PR-018617], Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Coconut Acid, Glycerin, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride. Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Lotion: [PR-018839], Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Polysorbate 20, p-Anisic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Bitartrate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Oil: [PR-001842], Paraffinum Liquidum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Powder: [PR-002185], Talc, Parfum

Check Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOilyPowdery
Commonly used for
Personal Care