Is Johnson's Baby Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- stearic acid
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water*, Glycerin*, Isopropyl Palmitate*, Stearic Acid*, Glyceryl Stearate*, Cetyl Alcohol*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Dimethicone, Cetearyl Alcohol*, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate*, Fragrance, Carbomer, P-Anisic Acid*, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum*, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide* *Naturally-Derived Ingredients
Check Johnson's Baby Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's Baby Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnson's Baby Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


