Is Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran
bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Sesquicarbonate, Sodium Tallowate, Sodium Borate, Sodium Cocoate, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bran, Caramel, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Iodoform, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate.
Check Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


