Is Johnson's Smokehouse Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Smoked Mozzarella Cheese, Teriyaki Sausage Stick, Lil' Roni Sausage Stick, Sweet Sesame Pork Jerky, Sweet & Spicy Beef Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL WOOD SMOKE. TERIYAKI SAUSAGE STICK: PORK, BEEF, TERIYAKI SAUCE: ((FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), PINEAPPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY SAUCE: (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SART, SODIUM BENZOATE.) BROWN SUGAR). SEASONING: (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), WATER, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS (FD&C RED #3). LIL RONI SAUSAGE STICK: PORK, BEEF, SEASONING: (SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR), WATER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS (FD&C RED#3). SWEET SESAME PORK JERKY: PORK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SESAME OIL, SESAME SEED, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE. SWEET & SPICY BEEF JERKY: BEEF, WATER, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, JALAPENO POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Johnson's Smokehouse Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Smoked Mozzarella Cheese, Teriyaki Sausage Stick, Lil' Roni Sausage Stick, Sweet Sesame Pork Jerky, Sweet & Spicy Beef Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's Smokehouse Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Smoked Mozzarella Cheese, Teriyaki Sausage Stick, Lil' Roni Sausage Stick, Sweet Sesame Pork Jerky, Sweet & Spicy Beef Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


