Is Johnson's® Soothing Aloe & Vitamin E Baby Powder 15 oz. Shaker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (Naturally-Derived Ingredient), Tricalcium Phosphate (Naturally-Derived Ingredient), Fragrance, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Naturally-Derived Ingredient), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E).
Check Johnson's® Soothing Aloe & Vitamin E Baby Powder 15 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's® Soothing Aloe & Vitamin E Baby Powder 15 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl
Banana Boat Aloe After Sun Soothing Gel
Where to buy
Johnson's® Soothing Aloe & Vitamin E Baby Powder 15 oz. Shaker is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


